Ron Shavlik
RON
SHAVLIK
HT/WT6' 8", 200 lbs
DOB12/04/1933 (86)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1956: Rd 1, Pk 4 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Dean Shavlik

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

East in Denver Colorado

Age

86 years old

Born

December 04, 1933 in Denver, Colorado

College

NC State

Nicknames

Ronnie

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Dean Shavlik

NBA Debut

November 03, 1956

High School

East in Denver Colorado

Age

86 years old

Born

December 04, 1933 in Denver, Colorado

College

NC State

Nicknames

Ronnie

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1956