Ron Williams
RON
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 3", 188 lbs
DOB9/24/1944 (76)
COLLEGE  West Virginia
DRAFT1968: Rd 1, Pk 9 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Robert Williams

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Weirton in Weirton West Virginia

Age

76 years old

Born

September 24, 1944 in Weirton, West Virg

College

West Virginia

Nicknames

Fritz

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Robert Williams

NBA Debut

October 18, 1968

High School

Weirton in Weirton West Virginia

Age

76 years old

Born

September 24, 1944 in Weirton, West Virg

College

West Virginia

Nicknames

Fritz

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968