Roy Hinson
ROY
HINSON
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB5/02/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Rutgers University
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 20 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Roy Manus Hinson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Franklin Township in Somerset New Jersey

Age

59 years old

Born

May 02, 1961 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Big Fella

King Roy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Roy Manus Hinson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Franklin Township in Somerset New Jersey

Age

59 years old

Born

May 02, 1961 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Big Fella

King Roy

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983