Royal Ivey
ROYAL
IVEY
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB12/20/1981 (38)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2004: Rd 2, Pk 37 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Royal Terence Ivey

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Blair Academy in Blairstown New Jersey

Age

38 years old

Born

December 20, 1981 in Harlem, New York

College

Texas

Nicknames

Cheese

Smoke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Royal Terence Ivey

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Blair Academy in Blairstown New Jersey

Age

38 years old

Born

December 20, 1981 in Harlem, New York

College

Texas

Nicknames

Cheese

Smoke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004