Royce O'Neale
ROYCE
O'NEALE
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#23 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 4", 226 lbs
DOB6/05/1993 (27)
HIGH SCHOOL  Harker Heights in Harker Heights Texas
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.3
5.5
RBS
5.5
4.1
AST
2.5
1.8
PER
9.5
9.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Royce Khalil O'Neale

NBA Debut

October 21, 2017

High School

Harker Heights in Harker Heights Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

June 05, 1993 in Killeen, Texas

Nicknames

Big Meal

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$36.0M - 4 yrs
2020
$8.5M

2021
$8.8M

2022
$9.2M

2023
Partially Guaranteed
$9.5M

General Information

Name

Royce Khalil O'Neale

NBA Debut

October 21, 2017

High School

Harker Heights in Harker Heights Texas

Age

27 years old

Born

June 05, 1993 in Killeen, Texas

Nicknames

Big Meal

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates