Ruben Patterson
RUBEN
PATTERSON
HT/WT6' 5", 224 lbs
DOB7/31/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 31 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ruben Nathaniel Patterson

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

John Hay in Cleveland Ohio

Age

45 years old

Born

July 31, 1975 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Kobe Stopper

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ruben Nathaniel Patterson

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

John Hay in Cleveland Ohio

Age

45 years old

Born

July 31, 1975 in Cleveland, Ohio

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Kobe Stopper

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998