Rudy Gobert
RUDY
GOBERT
Utah JazzUtah Jazz#27 Center
HT/WT7' 1", 245 lbs
DOB6/26/1992 (28)
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 27 (DEN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.1
11.7
RBS
13.7
11.0
AST
1.5
1.4
PER
21.7
21.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rudy Gobert

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

Age

28 years old

Born

June 26, 1992 in Sa

Nicknames

The Stifle Tower

The French Rejection

The Gobert Report

Gobzilla

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$102.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$21.9M

2018
$23.4M

2019
$25.0M

2020
$27.5M

Awards

  • BLK Champ

    2016-17

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 2x Def. POY

Contract

$102.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$21.9M

2018
$23.4M

2019
$25.0M

2020
$27.5M

General Information

Name

Rudy Gobert

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

Age

28 years old

Born

June 26, 1992 in Sa

Nicknames

The Stifle Tower

The French Rejection

The Gobert Report

Gobzilla

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • BLK Champ

    2016-17

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 2x Def. POY