Rudy Tomjanovich
RUDY
TOMJANOVICH
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB11/24/1948 (71)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 2 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rudolph Tomjanovich

NBA Debut

October 13, 1970

High School

Hamtramck in Hamtramck Michigan

Age

71 years old

Born

November 24, 1948 in Hamtramck, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Rudy T.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2020

General Information

Name

Rudolph Tomjanovich

NBA Debut

October 13, 1970

High School

Hamtramck in Hamtramck Michigan

Age

71 years old

Born

November 24, 1948 in Hamtramck, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Rudy T.

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • 5x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2020