Rumeal Robinson
RUMEAL
ROBINSON
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB11/13/1966 (53)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 10 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rumeal James Robinson

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Cambridge Rindge & Latin in Cambridge Massachusetts

Age

53 years old

Born

November 13, 1966 in Mandeville, Jamaica

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Meal Time

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rumeal James Robinson

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Cambridge Rindge & Latin in Cambridge Massachusetts

Age

53 years old

Born

November 13, 1966 in Mandeville, Jamaica

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Meal Time

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990