Russ Smith
RUSS
SMITH
HT/WT6' 0", 165 lbs
DOB4/19/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 47 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Russ Anton Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 2014

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

29 years old

Born

April 19, 1991 in New York, New York

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Russdiculous

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Russ Anton Smith

NBA Debut

November 04, 2014

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

29 years old

Born

April 19, 1991 in New York, New York

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Russdiculous

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2014