Ryan Broekhoff
RYAN
BROEKHOFF
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#45 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB8/23/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Valparaiso
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.2
4.0
RBS
2.5
1.8
AST
0.6
0.6
PER
13.1
11.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ryan Broekhoff

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

The Peninsula School in Melbourne Australia

Age

30 years old

Born

August 23, 1990 in Melbourne, Australia

College

Valparaiso

Nicknames

The Accountant

Rowdy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.4M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.4M

2021
Q. Offer
$0

General Information

Name

Ryan Broekhoff

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

The Peninsula School in Melbourne Australia

Age

30 years old

Born

August 23, 1990 in Melbourne, Australia

College

Valparaiso

Nicknames

The Accountant

Rowdy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates