Salah Mejri
SALAH
MEJRI
HT/WT7' 2", 235 lbs
DOB6/15/1986 (34)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Salah Mejri

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

34 years old

Born

June 15, 1986 in Jendouba, Tunisia

Nicknames

Gorliho

The Mej

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$531.1K - 1 yrs
2018
$512.7K

General Information

Name

Salah Mejri

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

34 years old

Born

June 15, 1986 in Jendouba, Tunisia

Nicknames

Gorliho

The Mej

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right