Salim Stoudamire
SALIM
STOUDAMIRE
HT/WT6' 1", 179 lbs
DOB10/11/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2005: Rd 2, Pk 31 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Charles Salim Stoudamire

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Lake Oswego in Lake Oswego Oregon

Age

38 years old

Born

October 11, 1982 in Portland, Oregon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Charles Salim Stoudamire

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Lake Oswego in Lake Oswego Oregon

Age

38 years old

Born

October 11, 1982 in Portland, Oregon

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2005