Sam Cassell
SAM
CASSELL
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB11/18/1969 (50)
COLLEGE  Florida State
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 24 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Samuel James Cassell

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

50 years old

Born

November 18, 1969 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Sam I Am

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    2003-04

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Samuel James Cassell

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

50 years old

Born

November 18, 1969 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Florida State

Nicknames

Sam I Am

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    2003-04

  • 3x NBA Champ