Sam Lacey
SAM
LACEY
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB3/28/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFT1970: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Samuel Lacey

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Gentry in Indianola Mississippi

Age

72 years old

Born

March 28, 1948 in Indianola, Mississippi

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Slammin' Sam

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Samuel Lacey

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Gentry in Indianola Mississippi

Age

72 years old

Born

March 28, 1948 in Indianola, Mississippi

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Slammin' Sam

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970

Awards

  • All Star