Sammy Smith
SAMMY
SMITH
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB1/08/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1977: Rd 3, Pk 48 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sam Smith

NBA Debut

January 28, 1979

High School

Clark in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

65 years old

Born

January 08, 1955 in Ferriday, Louisiana

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Sudden

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sam Smith

NBA Debut

January 28, 1979

High School

Clark in Las Vegas Nevada

Age

65 years old

Born

January 08, 1955 in Ferriday, Louisiana

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Sudden

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977