Samuel Dalembert
SAMUEL
DALEMBERT
HT/WT6' 11", 255 lbs
DOB5/10/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 26 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Samuel Davis Dalembert

NBA Debut

December 04, 2001

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

39 years old

Born

May 10, 1981 in Port-Au-Pr

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Haitian Sensation

Slammin' Sammy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Samuel Davis Dalembert

NBA Debut

December 04, 2001

High School

Saint Patrick in Elizabeth New Jersey

Age

39 years old

Born

May 10, 1981 in Port-Au-Pr

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

Haitian Sensation

Slammin' Sammy

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001