Sarunas Jasikevicius
SARUNAS
JASIKEVICIUS
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB3/05/1976 (44)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Šarūnas Jasikevičius

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Solanco in Quarryville Pennsylvania

Age

44 years old

Born

March 05, 1976 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Jazzy Cabbages

Šaras

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Šarūnas Jasikevičius

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Solanco in Quarryville Pennsylvania

Age

44 years old

Born

March 05, 1976 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Jazzy Cabbages

Šaras

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right