Sarunas Marciulionis
SARUNAS
MARCIULIONIS
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB6/13/1964 (56)
DRAFT1987: Rd 6, Pk 12 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Raimondas Šarūnas Marčiulionis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

Age

56 years old

Born

June 13, 1964 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Rooney

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2014

General Information

Name

Raimondas Šarūnas Marčiulionis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

Age

56 years old

Born

June 13, 1964 in Kaunas, Lithuania

Nicknames

Rooney

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2014