Sasha Vujacic
SASHA
VUJACIC
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB3/08/1984 (36)
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 27 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Alexander Vujačić

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

Age

36 years old

Born

March 08, 1984 in Maribor, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Machine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Alexander Vujačić

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

Age

36 years old

Born

March 08, 1984 in Maribor, Slovenia

Nicknames

The Machine

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ