Scot Pollard
SCOT
POLLARD
HT/WT6' 11", 265 lbs
DOB2/12/1975 (45)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT1997: Rd 1, Pk 19 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Scot L. Pollard

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

Torrey Pines in San Diego California

Age

45 years old

Born

February 12, 1975 in Murray, Utah

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Samurai Scot

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Scot L. Pollard

NBA Debut

October 31, 1997

High School

Torrey Pines in San Diego California

Age

45 years old

Born

February 12, 1975 in Murray, Utah

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Samurai Scot

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08