Scott Brooks
SCOTT
BROOKS
HT/WT5' 11", 165 lbs
DOB7/31/1965 (55)
HIGH SCHOOL  East Union in Manteca California
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Scott William Brooks

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

East Union in Manteca California

Age

55 years old

Born

July 31, 1965 in French Camp, California

Nicknames

Wonderdog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1993-94

General Information

Name

Scott William Brooks

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

East Union in Manteca California

Age

55 years old

Born

July 31, 1965 in French Camp, California

Nicknames

Wonderdog

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1993-94