Scott Skiles
SCOTT
SKILES
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB3/05/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 22 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Scott Allen Skiles

NBA Debut

November 11, 1986

High School

Plymouth in Plymouth Indiana

Age

56 years old

Born

March 05, 1964 in LaPorte, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Spunk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Scott Allen Skiles

NBA Debut

November 11, 1986

High School

Plymouth in Plymouth Indiana

Age

56 years old

Born

March 05, 1964 in LaPorte, Indiana

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Spunk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1990-91