Scott Williams
SCOTT
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB3/21/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Scott Christopher Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Glen A. Wilson in Hacienda Heights California

Age

52 years old

Born

March 21, 1968 in Hacienda Heights, California

College

UNC

Nicknames

Tank

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Scott Christopher Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Glen A. Wilson in Hacienda Heights California

Age

52 years old

Born

March 21, 1968 in Hacienda Heights, California

College

UNC

Nicknames

Tank

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ