Sean Elliott
SEAN
ELLIOTT
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB2/02/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 3 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sean Michael Elliott

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Cholla in Tucson Arizona

Age

52 years old

Born

February 02, 1968 in Tucson, Arizona

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Ninja

Silly

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1998-99

General Information

Name

Sean Michael Elliott

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Cholla in Tucson Arizona

Age

52 years old

Born

February 02, 1968 in Tucson, Arizona

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Ninja

Silly

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1998-99