Sean Higgins
SEAN
HIGGINS
HT/WT6' 9", 205 lbs
DOB12/30/1968 (51)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1990: Rd 2, Pk 54 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sean Marielle Higgins

NBA Debut

November 03, 1990

High School

Fairfax in Los Angeles California

Age

51 years old

Born

December 30, 1968 in Los Angeles, California

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Dean

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sean Marielle Higgins

NBA Debut

November 03, 1990

High School

Fairfax in Los Angeles California

Age

51 years old

Born

December 30, 1968 in Los Angeles, California

College

Michigan

Nicknames

The Dean

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990