Sean Rooks
SEAN
ROOKS
HT/WT6' 10", 250 lbs
DOB9/09/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT1992: Rd 2, Pk 30 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sean Lester Rooks

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Fontana in Fontana California

Age

51 years old

Born

September 09, 1969 in New York, New York

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Wookie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sean Lester Rooks

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Fontana in Fontana California

Age

51 years old

Born

September 09, 1969 in New York, New York

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Wookie

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992