Sebastian Telfair
SEBASTIAN
TELFAIR
HT/WT6' 0", 165 lbs
DOB6/09/1985 (35)
HIGH SCHOOL  Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 13 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sebastian Telfair

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

35 years old

Born

June 09, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York

Nicknames

Bassy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sebastian Telfair

NBA Debut

November 05, 2004

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

35 years old

Born

June 09, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York

Nicknames

Bassy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004