Sedale Threatt
SEDALE
THREATT
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB9/10/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  West Virginia Tech
DRAFT1983: Rd 6, Pk 13 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sedale Eugene Threatt

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Therrell in Atlanta Georgia

Age

59 years old

Born

September 10, 1961 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

West Virginia Tech

Nicknames

The Thief

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sedale Eugene Threatt

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Therrell in Atlanta Georgia

Age

59 years old

Born

September 10, 1961 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

West Virginia Tech

Nicknames

The Thief

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983