Sekou Doumbouya
SEKOU
DOUMBOUYA
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#45 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 209 lbs
DOB12/23/2000 (19)
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 15 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.4
6.4
RBS
3.1
3.1
AST
0.5
0.5
PER
6.2
6.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Sekou Oumar Doumbouya

NBA Debut

November 23, 2019

Age

19 years old

Born

December 23, 2000 in Conakry, Gu

Nicknames

Captain Cook

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.7M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.2M

2020
$3.4M

2021
T. Option
$3.6M

2022
T. Option
$5.5M

2023
Q. Offer
$16.6M

Contract

$6.7M - 2 yrs
2019
$3.2M

2020
$3.4M

2021
T. Option
$3.6M

2022
T. Option
$5.5M

2023
Q. Offer
$16.6M

General Information

Name

Sekou Oumar Doumbouya

NBA Debut

November 23, 2019

Age

19 years old

Born

December 23, 2000 in Conakry, Gu

Nicknames

Captain Cook

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019