Serge Ibaka
SERGE
IBAKA
Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors#9 Power Forward
HT/WT7' 0", 235 lbs
DOB9/18/1989 (31)
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 24 (SEA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
15.4
12.6
RBS
8.2
7.4
AST
1.4
0.8
PER
17.3
17.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Serge Ibaka

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

Age

31 years old

Born

September 18, 1989 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Air Congo

Mafuzzy Chef

Iblaka

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
P. Option
$9.7M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2019

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 2x BLK Champ

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
P. Option
$9.7M

General Information

Name

Serge Ibaka

NBA Debut

October 30, 2009

Age

31 years old

Born

September 18, 1989 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo

Nicknames

Air Congo

Mafuzzy Chef

Iblaka

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2019

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 2x BLK Champ