Sergio Rodriguez
SERGIO
RODRIGUEZ
HT/WT6' 3", 176 lbs
DOB6/12/1986 (34)
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 27 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sergio Rodríguez

NBA Debut

November 03, 2006

Age

34 years old

Born

June 12, 1986 in Tenerife, Spa

Nicknames

Spanish Chocolate

El Chacho

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sergio Rodríguez

NBA Debut

November 03, 2006

Age

34 years old

Born

June 12, 1986 in Tenerife, Spa

Nicknames

Spanish Chocolate

El Chacho

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006