Shawn Bradley
SHAWN
BRADLEY
HT/WT7' 6", 235 lbs
DOB3/22/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  BYU
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 2 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shawn Paul Bradley

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Emery County in Castle Dale Utah

Age

48 years old

Born

March 22, 1972 in Landstuhl, Germany

College

BYU

Nicknames

The Stormin' Mormon

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • BLK Champ

    1996-97

General Information

Name

Shawn Paul Bradley

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Emery County in Castle Dale Utah

Age

48 years old

Born

March 22, 1972 in Landstuhl, Germany

College

BYU

Nicknames

The Stormin' Mormon

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • BLK Champ

    1996-97