Shawn Kemp
SHAWN
KEMP
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB11/26/1969 (50)
COLLEGE  Trinity Valley CC
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 17 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shawn Travis Kemp

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Concord in Elkhart Indiana

Age

50 years old

Born

November 26, 1969 in Elkhart, Indiana

College

Trinity Valley CC

Nicknames

Reign Man

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star

General Information

Name

Shawn Travis Kemp

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Concord in Elkhart Indiana

Age

50 years old

Born

November 26, 1969 in Elkhart, Indiana

College

Trinity Valley CC

Nicknames

Reign Man

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 6x All Star