Shawn Respert
SHAWN
RESPERT
HT/WT6' 1", 195 lbs
DOB2/06/1972 (48)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 8 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shawn Christopher Respert

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Bishop Borgess in Detroit Michigan

Age

48 years old

Born

February 06, 1972 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Ace

Rusty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Shawn Christopher Respert

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Bishop Borgess in Detroit Michigan

Age

48 years old

Born

February 06, 1972 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Ace

Rusty

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995