Shelden Williams
SHELDEN
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB10/21/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 5 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shelden DeMar Williams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Midwest City in Midwest City Oklahoma

Age

37 years old

Born

October 21, 1983 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Landlord

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Shelden DeMar Williams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Midwest City in Midwest City Oklahoma

Age

37 years old

Born

October 21, 1983 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

College

Duke

Nicknames

The Landlord

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006