Sherman Douglas
SHERMAN
DOUGLAS
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB9/15/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1989: Rd 2, Pk 28 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sherman Douglas

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

54 years old

Born

September 15, 1966 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

General Information

Name

Sherman Douglas

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

54 years old

Born

September 15, 1966 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90