Sherwin Raiken
SHERWIN
RAIKEN
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB10/29/1928 (91)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sherwin Herman Raiken

NBA Debut

February 07, 1953

High School

Dobbins Tech in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

91 years old

Born

October 29, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Shy

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sherwin Herman Raiken

NBA Debut

February 07, 1953

High School

Dobbins Tech in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

91 years old

Born

October 29, 1928 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Shy

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right