Sidney Green
SIDNEY
GREEN
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB1/04/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sidney Green

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

59 years old

Born

January 04, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York

College

UNLV

Nicknames

El Sid

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sidney Green

NBA Debut

October 29, 1983

High School

Thomas Jefferson in Brooklyn New York

Age

59 years old

Born

January 04, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York

College

UNLV

Nicknames

El Sid

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983