Sim Bhullar
SIM
BHULLAR
HT/WT7' 5", 360 lbs
DOB12/02/1992 (27)
COLLEGE  New Mexico State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gursimran Bhullar

NBA Debut

April 07, 2015

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

27 years old

Born

December 02, 1992 in Ontario, Canada

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Sim City

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Gursimran Bhullar

NBA Debut

April 07, 2015

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

27 years old

Born

December 02, 1992 in Ontario, Canada

College

New Mexico State

Nicknames

Sim City

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right