Sir'Dominic Pointer
SIR'DOMINIC
POINTER
HT/WT6' 6", 192 lbs
DOB5/06/1992 (29)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 53 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
NBA Draft 2015

General Information

Name

Sir'Dominic Denzel Pointer

High School

Quality Education Academy in Winston-Salem North Carolina

Age

29 years old

Born

May 06, 1992 in Detroit, Michigan

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Swiss Army Knife

Costco

WD-40

Batman

Ziggy

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$50.7K - 10 yrs
2019
$50.7K

Contract

$50.7K - 10 yrs
2019
$50.7K

General Information

Name

Sir'Dominic Denzel Pointer

High School

Quality Education Academy in Winston-Salem North Carolina

Age

29 years old

Born

May 06, 1992 in Detroit, Michigan

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Swiss Army Knife

Costco

WD-40

Batman

Ziggy

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2015