Skylar Mays
SKYLAR
MAYS
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#4 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB9/05/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT2020: Rd 2, Pk 50 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.5
3.5
RBS
1.0
1.0
AST
1.0
1.0
PER
14.7
14.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Skylar Justin Mays

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

23 years old

Born

September 05, 1997 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Doctor

Dr. Mays

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Skylar Justin Mays

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

Age

23 years old

Born

September 05, 1997 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

Doctor

Dr. Mays

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020