Slater Martin
SLATER
MARTIN
HT/WT5' 10", 170 lbs
DOB10/22/1925 (95)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Slater Nelson Martin Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Jefferson Davis in Houston Texas

Age

95 years old

Born

October 22, 1925 in El M

College

Texas

Nicknames

Dugie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1982

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • 7x All Star

General Information

Name

Slater Nelson Martin Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 1949

High School

Jefferson Davis in Houston Texas

Age

95 years old

Born

October 22, 1925 in El M

College

Texas

Nicknames

Dugie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    1982

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • 7x All Star