Sly Williams
SLY
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB1/26/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Rhode Island
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 21 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Sylvester Williams

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Lee in New Haven Connecticut

Age

62 years old

Born

January 26, 1958 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

The Garbage Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Sylvester Williams

NBA Debut

October 12, 1979

High School

Lee in New Haven Connecticut

Age

62 years old

Born

January 26, 1958 in New Haven, Connecticut

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

The Garbage Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979