Sonny Weems
SONNY
WEEMS
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB7/08/1986 (34)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 39 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Clarence Weems

NBA Debut

January 17, 2009

High School

West Memphis in West Memphis Arkansas

Age

34 years old

Born

July 08, 1986 in West Memphis, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Money Weems

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Clarence Weems

NBA Debut

January 17, 2009

High School

West Memphis in West Memphis Arkansas

Age

34 years old

Born

July 08, 1986 in West Memphis, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Money Weems

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008