Stacey Augmon
STACEY
AUGMON
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB8/01/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 9 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stacey Orlando Augmon

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

John Muir in Pasadena California

Age

52 years old

Born

August 01, 1968 in Pasadena, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

The Plastic Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

General Information

Name

Stacey Orlando Augmon

NBA Debut

November 02, 1991

High School

John Muir in Pasadena California

Age

52 years old

Born

August 01, 1968 in Pasadena, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

The Plastic Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92