Stacey King
STACEY
KING
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB1/29/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 6 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Stacey King

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Lawton in Lawton Oklahoma

Age

53 years old

Born

January 29, 1967 in Lawton, Oklahoma

College

Oklahoma

Nicknames

Sky

Pearl

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Ronald Stacey King

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Lawton in Lawton Oklahoma

Age

53 years old

Born

January 29, 1967 in Lawton, Oklahoma

College

Oklahoma

Nicknames

Sky

Pearl

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1989

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 3x NBA Champ