Stan Brown
STAN
BROWN
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB6/27/1929 (91)
HIGH SCHOOL  South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stanley Brown

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

91 years old

Born

June 27, 1929 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Loady

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Stanley Brown

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

91 years old

Born

June 27, 1929 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

Loady

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right