Stan Miasek
STAN
MIASEK
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB9/19/1923 (97)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stanley Miasek

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

97 years old

Born

September 19, 1923 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Sizzlin' Stan

Big Stan

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-BAA

General Information

Name

Stanley Miasek

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

Age

97 years old

Born

September 19, 1923 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Sizzlin' Stan

Big Stan

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-BAA