Stephen Jackson
STEPHEN
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 8", 218 lbs
DOB4/05/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  Butler County Community College
DRAFT1997: Rd 2, Pk 42 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Stephen Jesse Jackson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

42 years old

Born

April 05, 1978 in Houston, Texas

College

Butler County Community College

Nicknames

Cap'n Jack

Stack Jack

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Stephen Jesse Jackson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Oak Hill Academy in Mouth of Wilson Virginia

Age

42 years old

Born

April 05, 1978 in Houston, Texas

College

Butler County Community College

Nicknames

Cap'n Jack

Stack Jack

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1997

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03